Support quality local journalism. Become a subscriber.

Didn't get a chance to finish your story? Purchase a day pass digital subscription and you'll receive unlimited online access for one day (24 hours). You will have immediate access upon completion of your purchase.

Mast Mark, Mast Nicole to Quasqueton Area Historical Society on 01/02/2020 at: S 1/2 Of W 74’:Quasqueton:Quasqueton Original:3:4:N 16’ Of W 74’ & S 34’ Of W 74’:Quasqueton:Quasqueton Original:4:4.

Evans Cory A, Evans Heidi E to Olmstead Brandon on 01/02/2020 at: N 1/2:Independence:Original Independence:1:1.

Oliver M Greenley Incorporated No 4, Greenley Leroy O to Greenley Development Co on 01/02/2020 at: N 112’:Independence:Union Addition:6:55:N 112’:Independence:Union Addition:7:55:N 112’:Independence:Union Addition:8:55:N 112’:Independence:Union Addition:9:55:N 60’:Independence:Union Addition:10:55:6Th Ave Ne From Center... Exc N 10’... Exc S 1/2:Independence:Union Addition.

Berns Steven J, Berns Mary C to Christianson Ryan E, Christianson Whitney J on 01/02/2020 at: Survey #2019R02344:Ne:27:89:10:C.

Butts Thomas, Butts Samantha to Stavens Aaron on 01/02/2020 at: Und 1/5 Int In Tract A Doc# 2019R04016:Hickory Oaks Estates II:11:7:89:410.

Conner Richard A, Richris Properties, Conner Christine to Fairbank Rentals LLC on 01/07/2020 at: Com 66’ E Of Se Cor:Fairbank:Original Fairbank:8:2.

Gamm Alysha J to Mitchell Andrew J on 01/07/2020 at: S 1/2:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:7:16:S 1/2:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:8:16.

Larc LLC to Lara LLC on 01/07/2020 at: Survey #2019R04064:Nw:10:88:9:S.

Larson Edgar L, Larson Janet L to Lara LLC on 01/07/2020 at: Com At Sw Cor:Larson’s Industrial Subdivision:1:10:88:9.

Gantz Jacqueline R to Koontz Shelly Jean on 01/07/2020 at: S 40’:Independence:Commercial Addition:7.

Duroe Albert C, Duroe Suzanne C to Woods Abraham on 01/07/2020 at: Undiv 1/7Th Int In Tract A:Hickory Oaks Estates I:Undiv 1/6Th Int In Tract B:Hickory Oaks Estates I.

Duroe Albert C, Duroe Suzanne C to Woodward David M, Woodward Michaela R on 01/07/2020 at: Undiv 1/7Th Int In Tract A:Hickory Oaks Estates I:Undiv 1/6Th Int In Tract B:Hickory Oaks Estates I.

Duroe Albert C, Duroe Suzanne C to Delagardelle Benjamin L, Delagardelle Shantel L on 01/07/2020 at: Undiv 1/5Th Int In Tract A:Hickory Oaks Estates II.

Duroe Albert C, Duroe Suzanne C to Pint Christopher J, Martin Joyelle M on 01/07/2020 at: Undiv 1/7Th Int In Tract A:Hickory Oaks Estates I.

Duroe Albert C, Duroe Suzanne C to Wilson Joseph, Dubois Brittany on 01/07/2020 at: Undiv 1/5Th Int In Tract A:Hickory Oaks Estates II.

Westemeyer Timothy J, Hulse Kathleen L to Birchard Tony, Birchard Krista on 01/07/2020 at: Com At Pt 6’ S:Winthrop:Cornick’s Addition:2.

Burco Gaylen to Burco Jd Land LLC on 01/07/2020 at: Survey #2005R01901:Sw:26:90:9:D,

Gb Family Farms LLC to Burco Jd Land LLC on 01/07/2020 at: Parcel Of Land 50’ In Width Lying Adj... Survey #2005R01901:Sw:26:90:9:D.

Ogdahl Charles Mark -Esta to Rentcf LLC on 01/07/2020 at: N 60’:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:7:6:N 60’:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:8:6.

Lang Justin T, Lang Sharon M to Roscovius Bruce L on 01/08/2020 at: Independence:Fargo’s 2Nd Addition:6:10.

Steve Gee Construction Inc, Gee Steven P -Pre to Junk Robert on 01/09/2020 at: Independence:Goldfinch Court At The Pines First Addition:39.

Shaffer Brett, Shaffer Cassandra to Shaffer Douglas R, Shaffer Margaret E on 01/09/2020 at: Jesup:Grand View Addition:18:2:Jesup:Grand View Addition:19:2.

Gamerdinger Justin, Gamerdinger Emily to Panzera Mindy M, Panzera Giovanni on 01/10/2020 at: Jesup:South Haven 2Nd Addn:3.

Stiefel Jason H, Stiefel Leslie G to Stiefel Howard J, Stiefel Nancy on 01/10/2020 at: Independence:Original Independence:6:2.

Ogdahl Charles M -Esta to Turner Robert G Jr on 01/10/2020 at: Survey In Bk 548-241:Se:21:88:9:A, Survey #2007R00750:Se:21:88:9:C.

Appleby Ivan E -Esta, Appleby Kathleen M -Ex to Muller Blake J on 01/10/2020 at: Independence:Greenwood Addition:20:Part Of:Sw:3:88:9.

Beatty Shane, Beatty Molly to Weber Joyce A on 01/10/2020 at: Independence:Union Addition:1:34:Independence:Union Addition:2:34:Independence:Union Addition:3:34:E 38 1/2’:Independence:Union Addition:4:34.

Woods Marty F -Esta to Robinson Jashua, Burco Jordyn on 01/10/2020 at: S 344’ Of E 518’:Nw:19:90:9.

Horkheimer Gerald L -Revt to Treloar Andrea Jo on 01/14/2020 at: Hazleton:Palmer’s Subdivision:7.

Starbuck Judy, Dennis Judy to Sadler Gerald T, Sadler Elaine K on 01/15/2020 at: Und 1/4 Int:Sw:30:90:10.

Quicken Loans Inc to Ohl Ronald Allen on 01/15/2020 at: Rowley:Griffman’s Addition:14.

Kaufman Kevin L, Zieser Carl L to Zieser Dolores J -Cotr, Zieser Larry C -Cotr, Zieser Jeffrey A -Cotr, Zieser Carl L -Revt, Zieser Dolores J -Revt on 01/15/2020 at: Nw:5:90:9.

Houser Dennis, Houser Vicki to Smutz Brittny on 01/15/2020 at: Independence:Woodward’s Addition:4:3.

Michels Beverly M to Michels Beverly M, Rawson Elizabeth B, Michels Benjamin J, Michels Nicholas B, Michels Elijah S, Michels Thomas on 01/16/2020 at: Survey #2019R01714:34:88:9:E.

Stelter Leif F to Clark Kyle R on 01/16/2020 at: S 1/2:Independence:Fargo’s 2Nd Addition:3:7:S 1/2:Independence:Fargo’s 2Nd Addition:4:7.

Cbi Bank & Trust, Bready John C -T to Bready Farms LLC on 01/17/2020 at: Sw:16:87:7.

Conerd Earl E, Conerd Carol M to Carlson Robert E on 01/17/2020 at: Quasqueton:Davis & Upjohns Addition:14:114:Quasqueton:Davis & Upjohns Addition:15:114:Quasqueton:Davis & Upjohns Addition:16:114.

Kerns Jamie A, Ortner Jamie A, Kerns Roger to Schmit Brooke, Schmit Neil on 01/17/2020 at: Jesup:Original Plat:266.

Bearbower Leona B -Esta, Mork Kimberly -Ex to Kehrli Kendra on 01/21/2020 at: Survey #2019R03963:Nw:29:87:9:A.

Snively Marc to Kehrli Kendra on 01/21/2020 at: Survey #2019R03963:Nw:29:87:9:A.

Mork Kimberly, Mork Kevin to Kehrli Kendra on 01/21/2020 at: Survey #2019R03963:Nw:29:87:9:A.

Snively Jeff, Snively Wendy to Kehrli Kendra on 01/21/2020 at: Survey #2019R03963:Nw:29:87:9:A.

Pearson Patty L, Pearson Elmer R to Kehrli Kendra on 01/21/2020 at: Survey #2019R03963:Nw:29:87:9:A.

Durham Howard L -Esta, Burke Thomas P -Ex to S & S Fairbank LLC on 01/21/2020 at: W 27 1/2 Of N 60’ :Fairbank:Original Fairbank:6:1:N 60’:Fairbank:Original Fairbank:5:1.

Willwerth Thomas L, Willwerth Debra J to Willwerth Thomas L -T, Willwerth Debra J -Cotr on 01/21/2020 at: S 1/2 Exc.:Se:29:90:10:N 1/2 Exc:Sw:29:90:10:Exc Nw 12.5 Acres.:Sw:29:90:10:Nw:29:90:10:Nw:29:90:10.

Wason Eleanor -Esta, Hannan Todd -Ex to Hannan Todd M on 01/22/2020 at: Fairbank:Oak Crest Addition:12:2:Fairbank:Oak Crest Addition:13:2:Fairbank:Oak Crest Addition:14:2:Fairbank:Oak Crest Addition:15:2:Fairbank:Oak Crest Addition:16:2:Exc W 10’:Fairbank:Oak Crest Addition:17:2.

Graeser Elizabeth A, Graeser Gary L to Gipper Brian on 01/22/2020 at: Com At Pt 4 Rods S:Sw:3:88:9.

Fangman Phillip D, Fangman Threasa J to Fangman Lucean -Revt on 01/22/2020 at: Survey In Bk 523 Pg 709:Nw:2:87:7:A.

Crawford Deborah K -Cotr, Fangman Phillip -Cotr, Fangman Lucean -T to Fangman Phillip D, Fangman Threasa J on 01/22/2020 at: Survey #2019R01691:Sw:2:87:7:E.

Haley Paul W -Esta to Haley Susan E, Haley David P, Haley Thomas R, Hand Barbara A on 01/22/2020 at: Exc S 40’ & Exc W 10’:Jesup:Wilmer & Searls Sub-Div:28.

Steve Gee Construction Inc, Gee Steve G -Pre to Junk Robert on 01/22/2020 at: Independence:Goldfinch Court At The Pines Second Addition:39.

Borntreger Levi L to Borntreger Levi L, Oldfield Amber L on 01/23/2020 at: Com At Pt 1780’ W Of Ne Cor:Se:11:87:7.

Slattery Andrew to Neuhaus Trenton Michael, Neuhaus Ashley M on 01/24/2020 at: Survey #1995R02554:Se:23:88:7:A.

Fleetwood Janice K -Esta, Hummel Ronda -Ex, Hanson Robyn -Ex to Burgin Eugene L on 01/24/2020 at: Hazleton:Railroad Addition:7:10:Hazleton:Railroad Addition:8:10.

Sprague Dennis L, Sprague Patricia A to Towlerton Michael on 01/24/2020 at: Winthrop:Winthrop Betterment Sub-Div:21.

Hamilton Dirk D, Hamilton Joan M to Bass Ashley A on 01/27/2020 at: Beg At Ne Cor:Jesup:C. O. Marsh’s Addition:4:5.

Toale Mary Rosann -Esta, Toale Terrance M -Ex, Toale Daniel J -Ex to Youngblut Christy M on 01/27/2020 at: Independence:Fargo’s 2Nd Addition:6:3.

Franck Max E to Franck Max E -Revt on 01/27/2020 at: W 1/2 E Of Winthrop & Quasqueton Rd Exc N 15’:Se:27:88:8:Com Sw Cor:Se:27:88:8:Nw:29:88:7.

Duroe Albert C, Duroe Suzanne C to Boreland Jeffery A, Boreland Sara M on 01/27/2020 at: Undiv 1/7Th Int In Tract A & Undiv 1/6 Int In Tract B:Hickory Oaks Estates I:7:89:10.

Sullivan Justin M, Sullivan Heather L to S&S Fairbank LLC on 01/27/2020 at: W 60’ Of Of Com 33’ W Of Pt:Nw:5:90:10.

Nrfw Investments LLC to Schneider Benjamin Harold on 01/27/2020 at: Jesup:Prairie Winds 1St Addition:14.

Peterson David, Peterson Jody, Frush Marilyn J, Frush Craig P to Hoger Eric on 01/27/2020 at: S 91’ E 105’:Jesup:Original Plat:120:W 60’ Exc N 70’:Original Plat:120.

Doan Stephen K, Doan Virginia F to Breitbach Mary Lou on 01/27/2020 at: S 1/2:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:1:1:S 1/2:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:2:1:S 1/2:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:3:1:S 1/2:Independence:Clark & Co’s Addition:4:1.

Myrton Robert J, Myrton Karen K to Berns Allison R, Myrton Adam R on 01/31/2020 at: Winthrop:Original Winthrop:1:42:Winthrop:Original Winthrop:2:42.

Shrader Robin, Shrader Gary to Luckeroth Robert A on 01/31/2020 at: Beg At Pt.... Thence... :Jesup:Original Plat:24.

Kremer Kari A to Delagardelle Nicholas, Bell Katherine M on 01/31/2020 at: N 1/2 Survey 2012R04472:Sw:33:89:9:T.