Support quality local journalism. Become a subscriber.

Didn't get a chance to finish your story? Purchase a day pass digital subscription and you'll receive unlimited online access for one day (24 hours). You will have immediate access upon completion of your purchase.

East Division

Outstanding Player – Morgan Weber, Dike-New Hartford

Coach of the Year – Diane Harms, Dike-New Hartford

First Team

Morgan Weber, Dike-New Hartford

Ashlynn Kuhn, Hudson

Belle Weber, Union

Jasmyn Bush, Union

Morgan Brandt, Sumner-Fredericksburg

Kaci Beesecker, Wapsie Valley

Sara Hansen, Hudson

Allison Bonnette, Denver

Lexie Fager, Dike-New Hartford

Second Team

Sara Klunder, Hudson

Emma Purdy, Columbus Catholic

Allie Driscol, Union

Lydia Imbrogno, Wapsie Valley

Jenna Joslin, Dike-New Hartford

Morgan Galbraith, Hudson

McKenna Miller, Wapsie Valley

Jordan Burrows, Sumner-Fredericksburg

Bobbi Thomas, Jesup

Honorable Mention

Alexis Harris, Jesup

Jaycie Ellis, Aplington-Parkersburg

Kalvyn Rosengarten, Wapsie Valley

Reagan Lindsay, Columbus Catholic

Alivia Lange, Jesup

Kayla Knowles, Denver

Kylee Sallee, Hudson

Sophie Winkelpleck, Union

Jill Eilderts, Dike-New Hartford

West Division

Outstanding Player – Emerson Kracht, Grundy Center

Coach of the Year – John and Suzy Teske, South Hardin

First Team

Emerson Kracht, Grundy Center

Saari Kuehl, Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Kyah Luhring, Grundy Center

Madison Ubben, BCLUW

Teresa Disney, West Marshall

Abby Hamann, Grundy Center

Lizzie Garber, BCLUW

Jaidyn Teske, South Hardin

Second Team

Hana Hohnstein, West Marshall

Frannie Brown, Grundy Center

Ava Wyatt, Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Brynn Smith, AGWSR

Megan Cooley, Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Ellie Anderson, South Hardin

Kennedy Williams, BCLUW

Allison Engle, BCLUW

Honorable Mention

Grace de Neui, West Marshall

Zoeie Fontanini, East Marshall

Jade Hammers, BCLUW

Leslie Homeister, Grundy Center

Rylee Nelson, South Hardin

Taylor Sperfslage, AGWSR

Brianna Strohbehn, Gladbrook-Reinbeck