Support quality local journalism. Become a subscriber.

Didn't get a chance to finish your story? Purchase a day pass digital subscription and you'll receive unlimited online access for one day (24 hours). You will have immediate access upon completion of your purchase.

BENTON COUNTY COURT HOUSE NEWS

CASES FILED:

United Fire & Casualty Insurance Company, Des Moines vs. Michael Lee Cortez, Shellsburg, damages sustained to property collection.

MM Finance LLC D/B/A E-Z Money vs. Joshua David Lee Eddington, Vinton, delayed deposit agreement collection.

Midland Funding LLC, West Des Moines vs. Freddie D. Coleman, Atkins, series of transactions debt collection.

Bank of America, Des Moines vs. Christine Lynn Neff, Atkins, credit card debt collection.

Midland Funding LLC, West Des Moines vs. Catherine Lee Ohara, Belle Plaine, credit card debt collection.

Commerce Bank vs. Andrew Arthur James Sauer, credit card debt collection.

Rieck Farms INC, Luzerne vs. Michael Moeller, Wellsburg, non payment for goods received.

Discover Bank, Golden Valley, Minnesota vs. Robert Ray Sturm, Shellsburg, credit card debt collection.

First National Bank of Omaha, Omaha, Nebraska vs. Craig Allen Jahlas, Belle Plaine, credit card debt collection.

First National Bank of Omaha, Omaha, Nebraska vs. Daniel North, Deloit, credit card debt collection.

Stamp Ag LLC, Belle Plaine vs. Jam Lawn Landscape, Palo, non-payment on account collection.

MAGISTRATE AND TRAFFIC COURT 5/6/19 TO 5/28/19

SPEEDING: Austin Robert Beckhardt; Elizabeth Ann Borg; Jenna Lynn Bushman; Christopher Douglas Dally; Jayson B. Mains; Patrick Lee Lovell; Valentyn Mykulyn; Amanda Lee Graham; Ryan Lee Richart; Douglas Nichols Robert; Abnel Benjamin; John Alex Thompson; Morgan J. Lewis; Tyler Richard Allen Smith; Zachary Delbert Martin; Tyler Richard Allen Smith; Kaitlyn Patricia Rolfes; David Lee Counts; Kyle Dean Tharp; Alissa Jessica Mann; Melissa S. Peterson; Jean Marie Ntole; Amber Rust; Laura Margaret Mangrich; Keonna Amanda Parnell; Donald James Dicks; Charles EdwardQuirouette; Kevin Lewis Valentine; Shawn Douglas Myers; Erikc Ignacio Hernandez; David Wayne Campbell; Luzviminda Cain Arcelo; Darrell Edward Bentley; Hunter T. St. John; Jennifer Lea Stark-Tunis; Jennifer Jean Smentek; Kathryn Ann Brown; Jan Kristine Lim Pingol; Lisa Michelle Hilton; Kyle Andrew Stoddard; Mason Emerson Wray; Carie Ann Havens; Daren M. Rinderknecht; Tar oriauna Shiasia Nishim Allen; Jason Robert Cox; Nicole Ann Brown; Austin Wayne Wheeler; Charles Scott Stoakes; Andrew Phillip Wilkey; Barbara Colucci; Brian John Atkinson; Christian Makuku Kisomba; Robert Dean Glime; Paul Richard Laage; Ashley Ann Selker; Jonathan Austin Jenkins; Galeon Edward Huebbe; Matthew James Klinehart; David Paul Dickson; Bo Diddley Heeren; Daniel E. Friedman; Haylee Anne Knoot; Carsyn Lynn Waller; Yguette Petit; Amber D. Brooks; Jesus Ibarra; Mikaila Sharese Collier; Jennifer Mary Taylor; Destiny Irene Brown; Tina Marie Ivy; Carolyn D. Section; Logan James Nelson; Michael Darol Struck Desotel; Cameron Jasper Hughes; Nicholas Ray Appel; Jalen Dominique Campbell; Zachary Michael Elsbecker; Sandy A. Turcios Canalas; Damon Michael Curl; Hailey Marie Saladino; Chase Kennan Bronkhoist; Zachary Ridge Painter; Haley Louise Kriz; Karla Denise Scheiner; Bonnie McCall; Monipo Lare; Scott Eric Koops; Jeffrey Allan Danzer; Dena Dale Smith; Jeremy Mithcell Whitlock; Aaron David Sasse; Brittany Nichole Ackman; Jose Abel Espino Bauer; Rechelle Elizabeth Hindman; Anibal Alphonse Ybarra Rojas; Megan Marie Kacena; Nayelli V. Grandos Velez; Daryn Scott Fennern; Dustin James Reed; Andrea Lynn Dvorak; Ratilal Gordhan Narsi; Reginald Raymond Berger; Adam Paul Colbert; Charles Scott Stoakes; William Brenton Flickinger; Susan Marie Cooper; Shannon Michelle Schmit; Ashley Ann Selken; Curtis Allen Dahl; Juan P. Garcia; Anna Marie Pomeroy; Shefki Ajeti; Amanda Jane Schlabach; David Allen Lusk; Andrew Jay Nabholz; Cody Christopher Chekal; Laurie Jean Schwab Prizler; Jeffery L. Lee; Steven John Starrett; David William Trumm; Erik Newell Esgate; Brett Karlen Dressen; Eyram Kokoutse; Daniel E. Friedman; Thomas Benjamin Osborn; Jillaine Renee Dekoltz; Garrett Arthur Duncan; Carsyn Lynn Waller; Courtnie Cae Bartosh; Diane Marie Lowe; Lawrence Patrick Wallace; Christy Lynn Hodnefield; Kevin Frank Robinson; Angel Del Rio; Gary Winifield Porter; Craig Lamont Brunssen; Kevin Robert McEnany; Whitney Blair Schley; Pamela Gale Ellis; Chelsey Nicole Steffen; Eugenia Carolina Leal; Melissa Lea Cooper; Meleisha M. Simpson; Sherine Lynatt Onukwuwe; Ralph Miles Price Jr.; Haley Louise Kriz; Sean Stephen Britt; Sawyer Alan Kanbance; Madison Denise Reeder; Dena Dale Smith; Elizabeth Ann Flaherty; Alexander Osagie Alli; Robert William Lockhart and Jakobi Quinn Albright Deal. OTHERS: Reese Jacob Van Daele, operating non-registered vehicle; William Terry Kimm, unsafe passing; Elizabeth Ann Borg, operating non-registered vehicle; Joseph Charles Mendez Sr., failure to possess valid license while operating; Michael Allen Shepherd, operating non-registered vehicle; Jason Eugene Showers, no valid drivers license; Kristina Kay Kramer, failure to provide proof of financial liability; Ryan Lee Richter, operating non-registered vehicel; Dustin James Katcher, lights of improper color, front or rear; Janelle Marie Reasoner, improper overtaking on the right; Jeremy Steven Crawford, dark window or windshield; Rachel Leah Dedrick, operation without registration card or plate, unsafe baking on highway; Eric Mutarika, dark window or windshield; Craig William Damman, failure to comply with safety regulations; Aubrey Eugene Nelson, hours of service violation, fail to display registration plate, failure to comply with safety regulations; Spencer Lee Vanhauen, failure to comply with safety regulations; James Robert Boardman, dark window or windshield; Robert Marvin Becker, texting/using mobile phone while operating; Anna Jacqueline Schmidt, dark window or windshield; Blair R. Whipple, fail to change lane upon approach to emergency; Juan Miguel Cervantez, operating commercial vehicle-presence of alcohol; Jared Paul Swanson, unsafe passing; Quent Alan Vogel, maximum group axle weight violation; Cindy Ann Werning, failure to provide proof of financial liability; Kolby Alexander Schedewitz, failure to maintain control; Terri Ann Pratt, failure to provide proof of financial liability; Jessie Jordan Fikes Jr., failure to maintain or use safety belts; Richard Aaron Leeper, failure to provide proof of financial liability; Steven Richard Degroot, fail to obey stop sign and yield right of way; Kolbe Douglas Reinke Stenoien, failure to maintain or use safety belts; Tim Duane Kurth, operating non-registered vehicle; Curtis Wayde Roster, operating non-registered vehicle; Joel Alexander Young, trespass 1st offense; Cole Robert Poe, maximum gross weight violation; Kaylee Rae Goecke, improper overtaking on the right; Jonathan Nsangu Mbunga, failure to carry registration; Travis Benjamin Ondler, operating without registration; Joseph James Grawet, fail to provide proof of financial liability; Carlos Anthony Cox, failure to use safety belts; Austine James Vranek, dark window or windshield; Blake Edward Benson, no valid drivers license, operating non-registered vehicle; Zachary Alan Miller, fail to comply with safety regulations; Daniel Edward Dewit, fail to maintain control; Darren Winn, no valid drivers license; Mitchel Lewis Baumgartner, dark window or windshield; Timothy M. Muersch, failure to comply with safety regulations; August James Dusheck, failure to maintain or use safety belts; Kyle Kaye Ohrt, failure to maintain or use safety belts; Markus Lorne Robinson, failure to provide proof of financial liability; Curtis Allen Dahl, operation without registration card or plate; Megan Lynn Christianson, fail to obey stop sign; Shefki Ajeti, operating non-registered vehicle; Parker Jay Schulze, failure to carry registration; Eyram Kokoutse, violation of instruction permit limitation; Alexander John Juergens, possession of alcohol by person 18/19/20-1st offense; Korinda S. Eastwood, failure to maintain or use safety belts; Gerald Laverne Hummel, boat personal floatation devices-equipment; Dixie Lynn Davis, failure to maintain control; Robin Marie Schulte, operation without registration card or plate; Tabitha Marie Mahoney, failure to maintain or use safety belts; Jakobi Quinn Albright, failure to have valid license; Teresa Marie Wutzke, driving while license denied, suspended, cancelled or revoked; Dayna L. Lyons, driving while license denied, suspended, cancelled or revoked; Harlan Gene Osborn, failure to stop in assured clear distance; Jennifer Anne Spencer, driving while license denied, suspended, cancelled or revoked and Ricky Joe Frye, driving while license denied, suspended, cancelled or revoked.