Denver Cyclones logo

Denver High School has released its fourth quarter and second semester honor rolls for the 2020-21 academic year.

To make the High Honor Roll, a student must attain at least a 3.67 grade-point average based on a 4-point scale where A’s are 4 points, B’s are 3 and so on, and pluses and minuses add or take away 0.33 of a point. Students who earned a perfect 4.0 GPA are marked with an asterisk.

Students who make the Honor Roll would earn a GPA between 3.0 and 3.66.

The following are the Denver students who have made the lists:

Fourth Quarter

High Honor Roll

  • Freshmen: Logan Beaty, Alivia Boger, Wesly Brandt, Arianna Brown, MaKenna Carlson, Jarett Clayton, Conner Clinton, Kendall Cortelyou, Aubrey Decker, Ava Dunkin,Gabriel Gaede, Justice Gienau, Malea Gonnerman, Kalen Greenley, Mason Griffiths, Emily Guild, Carson Haase, Elaina Hildebrandt, Faith Jesse, Lane Kueker, Kenneth Lamb, Levi Lanus, Ethan Larson, Ani Matthias, Macy Matthias, Abry Meyer, Alex Moran, Peyton Mueller, Gretchen Oltrogge, Grant Pautsch, Neal Pinter, Anya Rapien, Keaton Rothmeyer, Aveinda Rusk, Timothy Schell, Tori Schroeder, Nicholas Skarlis, Joseph Smeltser, Jamie Speed, Kennedy Spence, Tyanna Teetzen, Kylee Teisinger, Marissa Vega, Alayna Wagner and Jason Waterman.
  • Sophomores: Chase Baumgartner, Cade Bonnette, Kahri Burk, Kira Cortelyou, Kai Cowell, Anna Curtis, Natalie Demai, Ian Dunleavy, Garrett Even, Laci Even, Lakin Foelske, Chevelle Gefaller, Alexis Gehrke, Klair Heim, Grace Hennessy, Amber Homan, Avery Isaacson, Camren Knowles, Kayla Knowles, Mason Kolsrud, Claretta Larson, Mia Leonhart, Clayton Liddle, Bennett McIntosh, Jayden Mobley, Jack Mulert, Bailey Nuss, Nathaniel Rabenhorst, Ethan Schoville, Maxwell Schwandt, Emma Thurm and Paige Westbrook
  • Juniors: Nicholas Adams, Brady Baas, Allison Bonnette, Beau Bonnette, Rhett Bonnette, Emma Brainard, Michael Broadhead, Olivia Buhr, Sydney Buss, Katelyn Clinton, Brooke DeVries, Mitchell DeVries, Sydney Eggena, Avery Forde, Ashton Gonnerman, Jamie Guild, Caylor Hoffer, Mackenzie Johnson, Reese Johnson, Sean Kiefer, Tanner Kroeze, Keaton Laures, Aubree Lyons, Grace Lyons, Jacob Lyons, Kaden Miller, Jessica Moore, Cale Neuendorf, Norah Oltrogge, Braden Powers, Trevan Reiter, Chloe Ristau, Addison Robbins, Molly Schroeder, Connor Sheridan, Hunter Shollenbarger, Jacob Skarlis, Cooper South, Amanda Terrill, Conner Vauthier, Aaryn Warrior and Alexis Wurzer
  • Seniors: Abbigail Austin, Haley Bahlmann, Isaac Besh, Javier Castaneda Jr., Olivia Decker, Hannah Even, Madison Even, Layne Fober, Benjamin Foelske, Jordyn Foelske, Samantha Gehrke, Jeremiah Giesler, Brennen Graber, Emma Haase, Emma Hennessy, Rachel Hennessy, Emily Herbst, Cooper Isaacson, Benjamin Kasemeier, Alexander Krabbenhoft, Kyler Matthias, Mackenzie Milder, Jadyn Milius, Cole Miller, Kylee Mrzlak, Thomas Mulert, Bryce Phelps, Ireland Pollock, Brody Smith, Morgan Smith, Troy Stout, Joshua Terrill, Carter Versluis and Tiffani Wright

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Brooke Bonnette, Caden Cook, Evan Dorn, Jessica Gergen, Micah Grier, Katherine Haislet, Haylie Haskin, Raye Jenkins, Caleb Lyons, Jackson Olmstead, Logan Rathbun, Eli Ricketts, Jaxon Sanderson, Darwin Shollenbarger and Angello Wittenburg

Sophomores: Tye Bradley, Grace Brundrett, Caden Foelske, Gianni Gleason, Ethyn Hall, Margo Harken, Elliott Hovey, Kaisa Iverson, Savannah Kastli, Ethan Krabbenhoft, Isaac Larson, Kolby McPherson, Alivia Miller, Allison Sessler, Grace Upshaw and Kasey Wirtjes

Juniors: Maggie Burgett, Joseph Ebaugh, Kevin Ferguson, Ethan Hales, Brady Hartman, Luke Koepke, Alexandra Lund, Zander Norman and McKayla Paulding

Seniors: Jayden Bahlmann, John Bergmeier, Jeremy Browning, William Curtis, Aiden Dolan, Madison Greenley, Kaden Gruber, Owen Hovey, Tessa Joerger, Alexander Larson, Cylee Liddle, Brooks Meyer, Katelyn Mortenson, Parker Mueller, Matthew Rabenhorst, Emily Ruby, Isaac Schimmels, Brody Shover, Emily Thedens, Maxwell Thrasher and Kaleigh Thurm

Second Semester

High Honor Roll

  • Freshmen: Logan Beaty, Alivia Boger, Wesly Brandt, Arianna Brown, Jarett Clayton, Kendall Cortelyou, Aubrey Decker, Ava Dunkin, Gabriel Gaede, Justice Gienau, Malea Gonnerman, Kalen Greenley, Mason Griffiths, Emily Guild, Carson Haase, Haylie Haskin, Elaina Hildebrandt, Lane Kueker, Kenneth Lamb, Levi Lanus, Ethan Larson, Macy Matthias, Abry Meyer, Peyton Mueller, Gretchen Oltrogge, Grant Pautsch, Neal Pinter, Anya Rapien, Keaton Rothmeyer, Aveinda Rusk, Timothy Schell, Nicholas Skarlis, Joseph Smeltser, Jamie Speed, Kennedy Spence, Tyanna Teetzen, Kylee Teisinger, Alayna Wagner and Jason Waterman
  • Sophomores: Chase Baumgartner, Cade Bonnette, Kahri Burk, Kira Cortelyou, Kai Cowell, Anna Curtis, Natalie Demai, Ian Dunleavy, Garrett Even, Laci Even, Lakin Foelske, Chevelle Gefaller, Alexis Gehrke, Klair Heim, Grace Hennessy, Amber Homan, Avery Isaacson, Camren Knowles, Kayla Knowles, Mason Kolsrud, Claretta Larson, Mia Leonhart, Clayton Liddle, Bennett McIntosh, Jayden Mobley, Jack Mulert, Bailey Nuss, Nathaniel Rabenhorst, Ethan Schoville, Maxwell Schwandt, Allison Sessler, Emma Thurm, Kasey Wirtjes and Paige Westbrook
  • Juniors: Brady Baas, Allison Bonnette, Beau Bonnette, Rhett Bonnette, Emma Brainard, Michael Broadhead, Sydney Buss, Olivia Buhr, Maggie Burgett, Katelyn Clinton, Brooke DeVries, Mitchell DeVries, Sydney Eggena, Avery Forde, Ashton Gonnerman, Jamie Guild, Caylor Hoffer, Mackenzie Johnson, Reese Johnson, Sean Kiefer, Tanner Kroeze, Aubree Lyons, Grace Lyons, Jacob Lyons, Kaden Miller, Jessica Moore, Cale Neuendorf, Norah Oltrogge, Braden Powers, Trevan Reiter, Chloe Ristau, Addison Robbins, Molly Schroeder, Connor Sheridan, Hunter Shollenbarger, Cooper South, Amanda Terrill, Conner Vauthier, Aaryn Warrior and Alexis Wurzer
  • Seniors: Abbigail Austin, Haley Bahlmann, Isaac Besh, Javier Castaneda Jr., Olivia Decker, Hannah Even, Madison Even, Layne Fober, Benjamin Foelske, Jordyn Foelske, Samantha Gehrke, Emma Haase, Emma Hennessy, Rachel Hennessy, Emily Herbst, Cooper Isaacson, Benjamin Kasemeier, Alexander Krabbenhoft, Alexander Larson, Kyler Matthias, Mackenzie Milder, Jadyn Milius, Cole Miller, Kylee Mrzlak, Bryce Phelps, Ireland Pollock, Brody Smith, Morgan Smith, Troy Stout, Joshua Terrill, Carter Versluis and Tiffani Wright

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Brooke Bonnette, Conner Clinton, Caden Cook, Evan Dorn, Jessica Gergen, Micah Grier, Katherine Haislet, Raye Jenkins, Faith Jesse, Caleb Lyons, Ani Matthias, Alex Moran, Jackson Olmstead, Logan Rathbun, Jaxon Sanderson, Tori Schroeder, Darwin Shollenbarger, Marissa Vega and Angello Wittenburg

Sophomores: Tye Bradley, Grace Brundrett, Caden Foelske, Gianni Gleason, Ethyn Hall, Margo Harken, Elliott Hovey, Savannah Kastli, Ethan Krabbenhoft, Isaac Larson, Spencer McKinney, Kolby McPherson, Alivia Miller and Grace Upshaw

Juniors: Nicholas Adams, Joseph Ebaugh, Kevin Ferguson, Ethan Hales, Brady Hartman, Luke Koepke, Keaton Laures, Alexandra Lund, Zander Norman, McKayla Paulding and Jacob Skarlis

Seniors: Jayden Bahlmann, John Bergmeier, Jeremy Browning, William Curtis, Aiden Dolan, Brennen Graber, Madison Greenley, Kaden Gruber, Owen Hovey, Tessa Joerger, Cylee Liddle, Brooks Meyer, Alexis Miller, Katelyn Mortenson, Parker Mueller, Thomas Mulert, Matthew Rabenhorst, Emily Ruby, Isaac Schimmels, Brody Shover, Emily Thedens and Kaleigh Thurm